|
Dover J.V. Invitational Results
2002
Round
by Round Results
Individual Results
103
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Brent Charton |
Massilon Perry |
2nd |
Jeff Kortis |
Louisville |
3rd |
William Pringle |
New
Philadelphia |
4th |
Scott Martin |
Newcomerstown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
112
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Zach Miser |
Massilon Perry |
2nd |
Lee Barto |
Sandy Valley |
3rd |
Luke Holt |
Dover |
4th |
Robert Rippeth |
Dover |
|
|
|
|
|
|
119
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Shane Schodorf |
Massilon
Washington |
2nd |
Jake Milner |
Massilon Perry |
3rd |
Steve Grossi |
Sandy Valley |
4th |
Nathan Fetrow |
Louisville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
125
* The 125 class was not
wrestled.
130
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Jesse
Jones |
Carrollton |
2nd |
Ryan
Eckert |
New
Philadelphia |
3rd |
Landon
Evans |
Minerva |
4th |
Rich
Poole |
Dover |
|
|
|
|
|
|
135
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Justin Smith |
Massilon
Washinton |
2nd |
Delbert Woods |
Indian Valley |
3rd |
Jeremy Severn |
Minerva |
4th |
Adam Caris |
New Philadelphia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
140
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Dan Rennicker |
Indian Valley |
2nd |
Keith
Steele |
Claymont |
Tied for 3rd |
Zach McKibben |
Claymont |
Tied for 3rd |
Corey Lopez |
Massilon
Washington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
145
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Chris
Sell |
Louisville |
2nd |
Mark
Kandel |
Louisville |
3rd |
Tim
Cameron |
Claymont |
4th |
Brian
Wilson |
Minerva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
152
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
William
Poyser |
Louisville |
2nd |
Jordan
Reed |
Massilon
Perry |
3rd |
Willy
Keiser |
Dover |
4th |
Nate
Wolf |
Minerva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
160
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Adrian Arkenburgh |
Carrollton |
2nd |
Wally Gribble |
Medina Highland |
3rd |
Jeriad Judy |
Louisville |
4th |
Damian Hollar |
Massilon
Washinton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
171
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Ben Davis |
New Philadelphia |
2nd |
Ryan Simko |
Medina Highland |
Tied for 3rd |
Ryan Metcalf |
Dover |
Tied for 3rd |
Ty Graham |
Louisville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
189
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Devyn Hoffner |
Massilon Perry |
2nd |
John Sommer |
Carrollton |
3rd |
Jim Bird |
Minerva |
4th |
Jason Reinmann |
Massilon
Washington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
215
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Derick Phillips |
Minerva |
2nd |
Andrew Wilsterman |
Claymont |
3rd |
Darin Knupp |
Tuslaw |
4th |
Seth Lyon |
Massilon Perry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
275
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Josh Ball |
Tuslaw |
2nd |
Chase Heston |
New Philadelphia |
3rd |
Jimmy Litz |
New Philadelphia |
4th |
Matt Palmer |
Dover |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|